95 LINKEDINMORE

SATURDAY

BASEBALL

1 Little League World Series, Mexico vs. Italy, ESPN

2 Toronto at Chicago Cubs, MLB

3 Little League World Series, New Jersey vs. Michigan, ABC

4 Los Angeles Dodgers at Detroit, FS1, FSD/97.1

6 Little League World Series, teams TBA, ESPN

7 New York Yankees at Boston, MLB

7 Great Lakes at Fort Wayne, COM900

8 Little League World Series, teams TBA, ESPN

10 Washington at San Diego, MLB

BOXING

10 Crawford vs. Indongo, ESPN

GOLF

5 a.m. Europe, Paul Lawrie Match Play, GC

8 LPGA, Solheim Cup, GC

Noon U.S. Amateur, Fox

3 PGA, Wyndham Championship, CBS

4 LPGA, Solheim Cup, NBC

4 Champions, Dick’s Sporting Goods Open, GC

GYMNASTICS

9 P&G Championships, NBCSN

HORSE RACING

8 Pacific Classic, NBCSN

MOTOR SPORTS

1 IndyCar, ABC Supply 500, qualifying, NBCSN

3 Motocross, Budds Creek Nationals, NBC

7 NASCAR, Cup Series, NRA Night Race, NBC

NFL

3 Carolina at Tennessee, NFL

7 Indianapolis at Dallas, NFL

7:30 New York Jets at Detroit, Fox2/WJR 760

10 Denver at San Francisco, NFL

SOCCER

7:30 a.m. Swansea City vs. Manchester United, NBCSN

9:30 a.m. VfL Wolfsburg vs. Borussia Dortmund, FS1

10 a.m. Liverpool vs. Crystal Palace, NBCSN

12:30 Schalke vs. Leipzig, FS1

12:30 Stoke City vs. Arsenal, NBC

3:30 NWSL, Washington at North Carolina, Lifetime

TENNIS

Noon ATP, Western & Southern Open, ESPN2

7 ATP, Western & Southern Open, ESPN2

WNBA

8 Atlanta at Dallas, NBA

SUNDAY

BASEBALL

10 a.m. Little League World Series, Canada vs. Venezuela, ESPN2.

11 a.m. Little League World Series, Connecticut vs. Texas, ESPN.

Noon Junior League World Series, championship game, ESPN

1 Los Angeles Dodgers at Detroit, FSD/97.1

1 Little League World Series, teams TBA, ABC

1:30 New York Yankees at Boston, TBS

2 Little League World Series, teams TBA, ESPN

3 Great Lakes at Fort Wayne, COM900

7 St. Louis vs. Pittsburgh, ESPN

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

2:30 AVP, Manhattan Beach Open, NBC

GOLF

5 a.m. Europe, Paul Lawrie Match Play, GC

12:30 LPGA, Solheim Cup, GC

3 PGA, Wyndham Championship, CBS

4 LPGA, Solheim Cup, NBC

4 Champions, Dick’s Sporting Goods Open, GC

4:30 U.S. Amateur, Fox

GYMNASTICS

1 P&G Championships, NBC

7 P&G Championships, NBC

MOTOR SPORTS

2 NHRA, Lucas Oil Nationals, finals, FS1

2:30 IndyCar, ABC Supply 500, NBCSN

NFL

4 Atlanta at Pittsburgh, NFL

8 New Orleans at Los Angeles Chargers, NFL

SOCCER

8:30 a.m. Huddersfield Town vs. Newcastle, NBCSN

9:30 a.m. Freiburg vs. Eintracht Frankfurt, FS1

11 a.m. Tottenham vs. Chelsea, NBCSN

Noon Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Koln, FS1

9:30 MLS, Minnesota United at Seattle, FS1

TENNIS

2 WTA, Western & Southern Open, ESPN2

4 ATP, Western & Southern Open, ESPN2

WNBA

3 Minnesota at New York, NBA

5 Washington at Indiana, NBA

95 LINKEDINMORE