Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are new high school boys basketball rankings as of Feb. 10, 2019, by David Goricki of The Detroit News. Goricki ranks the top teams in the state, and in the four Metro Detroit regions.

State Super 20

1. River Rouge (15-1, Division 2)

2. Benton Harbor (16-1, Division 2)

3. New Haven (16-1, Division 2)

4. U-D Jesuit (15-2, Division 1)

5. Clarkston (15-2, Division 1)

6. Detroit King (15-2, Division 1)

7. Flint Beecher (15-2, Division 3)

8. Roseville (14-2, Division 1)

9. Saginaw (13-2, Division 1)

10. Williamston (16-1, Division 2)

11. Bridgeport (16-0, Division 2)

12. Detroit Cass Tech (12-3, Division 1)

13. Canton (15-1, Division 1)

14. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (13-2, Division 2)

15. Ypsilanti Lincoln (13-2, Division 1)

16. Detroit Catholic Central (12-3, Division 1)

17. Flint Carman-Ainsworth (13-2, Division 1)

18. Okemos (16-1, Division 1)

19. Muskegon (12-3, Division 1)

T20. Otsego (17-0, Division 2)

T20. Ann Arbor Pioneer (14-2, Division 1)

Detroit

1. U-D Jesuit (15-2)

2. Detroit King (15-2)

3. Detroit Cass Tech (12-3)

4. Detroit Renaissance (14-3)

5. Detroit Edison (10-5)

6. Detroit Pershing (16-1)

7. Detroit Loyola (11-5)

8. Detroit Henry Ford (11-7)

9. Detroit Mumford (8-9)

10. Detroit Douglass (7-9)

North

1. Clarkston (15-2)

2. Detroit Catholic Central (12-3)

3. Oxford (15-1)

4. Pontiac (14-1)

5. Walled Lake Northern (15-2)

6. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s (11-6)

7. Rochester Adams (14-3)

8. Farmington (11-4)

9. North Farmington (10-5)

T10. Madison Heights Madison (14-1)

T10. Southfield Christian (12-6)

East

1. New Haven (16-1)

2. Roseville (14-2)

3. Harper Woods Chandler Park (14-0)

4. Sterling Heights Stevenson (12-3)

5. Macomb Dakota (11-5)

6. Warren Mott (12-4)

7. Clintondale (13-4)

8. Warren Lincoln (10-7)

9. St. Clair Shores Lake Shore (14-2)

10. Harper Woods (10-4)

West

1. River Rouge (15-1)

2. Canton (15-1)

3. Ypsilanti Lincoln (13-2)

4. Ann Arbor Pioneer (14-2)

5. Ann Arbor Huron (12-5)

6. Ypsilanti (8-3)

7. Wayne Memorial (13-3)

8. Dearborn Divine Child (13-4)

9. Woodhaven (13-4)

T10. Northville (12-3)

T10. Belleville (11-5)

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE